Wednesday, July 07, 2010

Twilight Eclipse

Hik..2 hari sebelum premiere...aku tejumpa Dvd Eclipse kat pasar malam...i can't help it..so i bought it and Watched it..of course the quality is bad..but it's not that bad..tak seteruk yang aku jangka la..puas hati dan paham la jugak aku tengok..

This morning..i wanna share with u guys what i think about this movie..and of course there's gonna be some spoiler...If u hate spoiler..dont read this...coz it's gonna be FULL of it..just like BELLA is full of herself.. (yeah..i hate her)

Synopsis
As Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a malicious vampire continues her quest for revenge..Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger..By the way..do u know..they say Bella special ability is Accident prone..attracts bad luck and vampire cannot access her mind.. the last one sounds good..tapi yang lain tu bukan macam die tu pembawak sial ke.. nyusahkan orang caner tah.. dah satu keje pulak The Cullen asik nak protect die je.. Ngan team jacob pun susah payah nak tolong die...(menyampah sangat ni..hik)..anyway..

In the midst of it all..she is forced to choose between her love for Edward and her friendship with Jacob knowing that her decision has the potential to ignite the ageless struggle between vampire and werewolf..With her graduation quickly approaching..Bella has one more decision to make...mortal or vampire..

So yeah...it's all begin with a choice...

Dalam Bella mengada-ngada nak jadi Vampire ni...EDWARD masih cuba meyakinkan BELLA.."jangan jadi Pontianak bodo sebab ko takkan dapat hidup macam manusia biasa lagi..tak dapat jumpa family dan kawan-kawan yang lain"...I wish EDWARD say like that to her la..hahaha..but still BELLA degil..dan decide nak "berubah" masa hari dia graduate...

Dalam masa BELLA masih struggle nak decide what is best for her...kawan baik dia...JACOB BLACK...(hottie) pun masih cube memenangi hati BELLA..yeap..he fights for what he want too...he never give up and wont give up until BELLA is'nt BELLA anymore...if u know what i mean..

This poses a hard decision for BELLA because a life with EDWARD would mean leaving her entire human life behind.. And a life with JACOB would allow her to continue her life with her family and friends or even start a new family..

Dalam struggle gile nak wat keputusan..BELLA discover...with JACOB persistence..she loves JACOB too.. (bluwekkkkkkkk gile tamak)...and she is forced to decide who is the best choice for her...

Decisions..decisions..

Meanwhile.. VICTORIA.. yang masih berdendam dengan BELLA sebab bf die JAMES kene bunuh dengan EDWARD sebab BELLA jugak..(banyaknye nama)...tengah kumpul askar pontianak..starting with RILEY yang perasan VICTORIA sayangkan dia..but nope.. :P..she's just using him...

Jangan mara VICTORIA.. if u in her shoes.. and u are a vampire?..what chu gonna do.. :-) so she's not that bad.. i'd do the same..

Anyway did u know VICTORIA dalam ECLIPSE dilakonkan oleh pelakon yang lain?.. It's BRYCE DALLAS HOWARD who got the job ;-) Always love her..since The Village (M.NIGHT SYAMALAN's) selain daripada LADY IN THE WATER and SPIDERMAN 3..at least i know RACHELLE LEFERVE is being replaced by a Talented actress like BRYCE..so to all the haters..Shut The Eff Up..

Anyway..
back to Twilight.. :P

It is in JACOB and EDWARD mutual concern for BELLA safety where they find common ground and agree to fight VICTORIA and her army together...

VICTORIA ARMY vs THE CULLENS and THE WEREWOLVES..

Aku bagi movie ni 3.5 bintang je sebab movie ni banyak buat aku skip2 ke babak lain..sebab tak tahan tgk scene cinta 3 segi dorunk..rimas nau..But i love the scene where THE CULLENS chasing VICTORIA in the woods (other than the Big Battle la)...do u know VICTORIA special ability is 'Evade'..which means..no one can catch her even the wolves..tapi last2 dia mati gak di tangan EDWARD..sebab masa die nak lari..EDWARD provoke die ngan nama JAMES..so VIC naik hantu dan serang EDWARD...

BIG MISTAKE....coz..

R.I.P VICTORIA.. :"(....

Dah tengahari.. pakcik sangat lapar.. :P.. anyway Today is the premiere for Twilight..Enjoy your movie yer :-D..owh by the way..at the end of this movie..BELLA is still a pathethic human..

Go Team Jacob! AAWWUUUUUUUUU - Out

3 comments:

ezam said...

laaaaaa tgk dvd ke..patotlah detail sgt kt fesbuk sampai jam keberapa action start etc..

hehehehehe

[Y]..Just [Y] said...

hikhikhikhik

Anonymous said...

hari tuh tgk kat klcc ..tak faham sebab girls kat depan asyik gigling ajer...lucuker filem neh???